Privacy

     

    1. Privacy Policy
    Your privacy is an important  issue for us. Cy.Pag. Srl in accordance to Legislative Decree no. 196/03 ("Code for the Protection of Personal Data"), its subsequent amendments and additions, has developed a Privacy Policy describing how we collect, use, disclose, transfer and store your data.


    2. Collection and use of personal data
    Since the owner of enrollment may be the Company (which may enroll one or more participants), such data may be provided by a company representative or a delegated person,  as an alternative to the user. When signing the contract, the company claims to have received the consent to the processing of personal data by any registered user to the service. Even during the first access to web sites you are asked to confirm that you have read and agree upon this privacy policy. The information collected is used by Cy.Pag. Srl for implementation and management of the service, as well as to important notices concerning changes to contractual terms of privacy policy and the terms and conditions of use of service. Part of these data can be used for notices relating to other initiatives (e.g  promotion of other services and /or initiatives). At any time the user is entitled to cancel, modify, amend, etc.  in accordance to art. 7 and 8 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 by contacting us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. The data collected are used for internal purposes, for examination and analysis. We may also collect data about user activity on websites. These data can be aggregated, combined with other data, and used to provide and improve the service and its content. Some of this data, processed anonymously, can be reprocessed for statistical purposes and to third parties.


    3. Disclosure of personal data
    Cy.Pag. Srl does not make personal data available to other companies. Cy.Pag. Srl share personal data with companies that provides services (e.g. the development of websites, live webinar platform, etc). These companies must protect any collected data. It may be required that Cy.Pag. Srl - by law, legal proceedings, litigation, and/or requests from public and governmental authorities either within or outside the country of residence of the user - disclose personal data. Data may be also disclose for purposes of compliance with  law as well as for other issues of public relevance.  In case of corporate restructuring, merger or sale, Cy.Pag. Srl may transfer to those affected by these operations all personal data collected.


    4. Protection of personal data
    Cy.Pag. Srl takes precautions - including administrative measures, technical and by physical means - to protect personal data from loss, theft and misuse, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction.


    5. Integrity and storage of personal data
    Cy.Pag. Srl works to keep your personal data in an accurate, complete and updated way. We will retain personal data as long as necessary to achieve the purposes  as set out in this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.


    6. Access to personal data
    User may request Cy.Pag. Srl to correct data if inaccurate or delete them provided Cy.Pag. Srl is not required to retained data by law or for legitimate business purposes. We can refuse to comply with requests that are unreasonably repetitive, require disproportionate technical effort, damage the privacy of others, are extremely impractical, or for which access is not otherwise required by local law.

    7. Cookies and other technologies
    Web sites, online services, interactive applications and email messages may use cookies and / or other technologies. These technologies help us  to better understand users behavior, tell us which parts of the websites have been visited, facilitate and measure the effectiveness of our promotion campaigns (e.g. example, upcoming events). Cy.Pag. Srl takes advantage of cookies and alike technologies to memorize personal data while using our web sites, online services and applications. To disable cookies, you need to check directly with the manufacturer of the browser (Internet Explorer, Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Safari, etc.) how to disable them. Please, be aware that some features of our sites will not be available if you  disable cookies. Like most websites, we gather certain information automatically and store it in log files. This data includes the type of browser and operating system version, pages of entry /exit, the date and time and clickstream data. We use this information to understand and analyze trends, to manage the site, to learn about user behavior on websites


    8. Privacy Questions
    Data collected will be known by the Owner and any employee and / or participant for the purposes specified above. For questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy or data processing, please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. Cy.Pag. Srl may update this Privacy Policy. In case of substantial changes, a notice will be posted on our website along with the updated Privacy Policy.
    Last updated: October 06- -2014